EB-2 (NIW)

What are the requirements?

1.You must show that you plan on working in the United States in an area of substantial intrinsic merit.

2. You must show that the proposed impact of your work is national in scope.

3. You must show waiving the labor certification requirement would benefit the national interests of the United States. 

Learn More:

USCIS Guide- National Interest Waiver

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *