TN visa: Treaty Nafta Visa for Mexican and Canadian professionals

What are the Requirements?

Position must be on list of occupations

Canadians-apply at border

    – 3 year visa; renewable

Mexicans-apply at U.S. embassy in Mexico

– 1 year visa; 3 year admission (I-94 card)

No immigrant intent

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *